Members

OFFICERS
Franklin K. Jelsma, Chair*
Hilma Prather, Vice-chair*
Harvie Wilkinson, Secretary/Treasurer*

COMMITTEE
Madeline Abramson, Louisville
Shawn T. Allen, Sr., New Castle
Daniel L. Ash, Louisville
Clay A. Barkley, Louisville
Brady Barlow, Lexington
Justin M. Bathon, Lexington
William E. Beasley, Henderson
Jessica Berry, Lexington
Robert Biagi, Shelbyville
David Bolt, Morehead*
Candance Castlen Brake, Owensboro
Matthew W. Breetz, Louisville
Andrew Brennen, Lexington
Dale Brown, Bowling Green
Patricia Brundage, Covington
Helen Carroll, Erlanger
Michael Citak, Somerset
Alva Mitchell Clark, Lexington
Martha Layne Collins, Lexington
Nancy M. Collins, Hazard
Brent Cooper, Covington
Sam Corbett, Louisville*
Alfonso N. Cornish, Louisville
Will Cox, Madisonville
Ben Cundiff, Cadiz*
Robert Danielson, Hazel
Bart Darrell, Owensboro
Sim Davenport, Owensboro
Scott P. Davis, Henderson*
Jean M. Dorton, Paintsville
Laura M. Douglas, Louisville
Mary Evans, Bowling Green
W. Clay H. Ford, Owensboro*
Bonnie Lash Freeman, Louisville
Robin Gabbard, Gays Creek
Bill Garmer, Lexington*
Jill L. Giordano, Princeton
Meghan Glynn, Taylor Mill
Rebecca S. Goss, Nicholasville
Jane Graham, Lexington
Sara Beth Gregory, Monticello
Stephen Grossman, Lexington
Kevin Hable, Louisville
Jean R. Hale, Pikeville
Donna S. Hall, Lexington
Michael Hammons, Covington
Billy Harper, Paducah
Samuel D. Hinkle IV, Shelbyville
Larry Holladay, Fort Thomas
Augusta Brown Holland, Louisville
Kerry Holleran, Covington
David Holton, Louisville
Marianne Schmidt Hurtt, Fort Wright
Suzanne K. Hyden, Prestonsburg
Doug Jones, Morehead
Cheryl Karp, Louisville
Judy Kasey, Louisville
Joseph W. Kelly, Salvisa
Amelia R. Kiser, M.D., Glasgow
Carol Lamm, Berea
Lonnie Lawson, Somerset
Fannie Louise Maddux, Pembroke
Rich Maddux, Hopkinsville
Angie Major, Hopkinsville
Roger L. Marcum, St. Catharine
Elissa May-Plattner, Melbourne
Charles McGrew, Nicholasville
Norma M. Meek, Ashland
Ouita P. Michel, Midway
Herb A. Miller, Lexington
Pam Miller, Lexington*
Bill Mitchell, Butler
Harry Moberly, Richmond
Helen W. Mountjoy, Utica*
Wade Mountz, Louisville
David R. O’Bryan, Lexington
Patrick W. O’Leary, Louisville
Charlie Owen, Louisville
Polly Lusk Page, Florence
M. Lynn Parrish, Pikeville
Paul E. Patton, Pikeville
Dennis Pearce, Lexington
Laura A. Pitman, Murray
Hiram C. Polk, Jr., M.D., Louisville
Margaret G. Pope, Paducah
Hilma S. Prather, Somerset*
Cindy Price, Somerset
Julie Howard Price, Paducah
Louis Prichard, Paris
Wynn Radford, III, Hopkinsville*
Kathy Reed, Bardstown*
Al Rider, Upton
Julia Roberts, Bowling Green
Jill E. Robinson, Frankfort
Jean Rosenberg, Prestonsburg
Donald J. Ruberg, Edgewood
Linda Rumpke, Lexington
Becky Sagan, Lexington
Keith Sanders, Owensboro
Joshua Santana, Lexington
Julie Schmidt, Louisville
Ben Self, Lexington
Jon L. Sights, Henderson
Albert P. Smith, Jr., Lexington
Hollie Spade, Frankfort
Alice Sparks, Fort Mitchell
Susan Spurlock, Prestonsburg
David Tachau, Louisville
James C. Votruba, Highland Heights*
Lois C. Weinberg, Hindman
Mary Gwen Wheeler, Louisville
Gene Wilhoit, Lawrenceburg
Harvie Wilkinson, Lexington*
Elaine A. Wilson, Somerset
William H. Wilson, Lexington*
Sally Hager Wood, Owensboro

HONORARY MEMBER
Dorothy S. Ridings, Louisville

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Brigitte Blom Ramsey

* denotes board member